Enter a suburb and click on an option from the drop down menu to search our database and find a class for you. Our teachers offer a variety of class types including Classic Nia, Gentle Nia and Nia 5 Stages.

;

Nazareth Lutheran Hall – Wednesday Night

Classic Nia
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 6:00 - 7:00pm Tracey Tighe Classic Nia
no photo available

Nia in the Park!

Nia In The Park
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 10am - 11am Patricia Shaw Classic Nia

Classic Nia – Online Class

Nia 30 Mins Via Zoom
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 9.00am-9.30am Ann Boon Classic Nia ONLINE
Saturday 9.00am-9.30am Ann Boon Classic Nia ONLINE

Classic Nia – ONLINE Class

Nia Play & Practice Via Zoom
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 5.00pm-5.30pm Ann Boon Classic Nia
Sunday 10.00am-10.30am Ann Boon Classic Nia

Nia 5 Stages – Online Class

Breathing & Grounding with Nia 5 Stages Via Zoom
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9.00-9.30am Ann Boon Nia 5 Stages ONLINE
Thursday 9.00-9.30am Ann Boon Nia 5 Stages ONLINE
no photo available

Nia Classic

On Line via Zoom
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 9.00am - 10.00am Julie Bartley Classic Nia
Thursday 9.30 am -10.30am Julie Bartley Classic Nia
no photo available

Nia with Carol Online Class

Online via Zoom
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 12.00 pm Anne Jeloie Online Class
Saturday 10.30 am Carol Liknaitzky Online class
Wednesday 10.00 am Carol Liknaitzky Online class
Monday 9.30 am Carol Liknaitzky Online class
no photo available

Nia with Ildika Online Class

Online via Skype
/

No Class Schedules Set

no photo available

Online Class

Nia Class Online Via Zoom
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 6pm Mandi Cavallaro Online Class
no photo available

Nia with Natalie Online Classes

Offered online via Zoom - contact Natalie for link
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 5:30-6:30pm Natalie Scott Nia online via Zoom
Friday 9:30-10:30am Natalie Scott Nia online via Zoom
no photo available

Nia With Anita Pulie Online Class

Online Via Zoom
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 6:30pm Anita Pulie Online Class

Nia with Vicki H – Online Class

Online Via Zoom
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 5.30 pm Vicki Howell Online Class
Tuesday 9.30 am Vicki Howell Online Class
Wednesday 9.30 am Vicki Howell Online Class
Friday 9.30 am Vicki Howell Online Class
no photo available

Nia with Oriana Online Class

Online Via Zoom
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9.30am Oriana Mac Giolla Ri Nia Online

Freedom Jo Nia Online

Online via Zoom
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 9.30am - 10.30am AEST Jo Behlau Nia Online
Wednesday 6.15pm - 7.15pm AEST Jo Behlau Nia Online
Friday 9.00am - 10.00am AEST Jo Behlau Nia Online
no photo available

Nia with Sophie Online Classes

Online via Zoom
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 7:45am - 8:45am Sophie Marsh Nia ONLINE
Tuesday 5:30pm-6:30pm Sophie Marsh Nia ONLINE
Wednesday 9:00am - 10:00am Sophie Marsh Nia 5 Stages ONLINE
Wednesday 9:30am - 10:30am Sophie Marsh Nia ONLINE
Thursday 7:45am - 8:45am Sophie Marsh Nia MOVEit™ ONLINE
Friday 9:30am - 10:30am Sophie Marsh Gentle Nia ONLINE
Saturday 8:30am - 9:30am Sophie Marsh Nia ONLINE from 8 August
no photo available

Greythorn Community Hub

2 Centre Way, Balwyn North VIC
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday SUSPENDED Angela Paladin Classic Nia
no photo available

Tomerong Hall

358 Hawken Road, Tomerong
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday SUSPENDED Peter Becke Classic Nia
no photo available

Half Dozen Group of Artists Studio – Sherwood

37 Quarry Road, Sherwood
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday Suspended Adriana Silva Classic Nia
no photo available

Ela Rose Studios

Classic Nia
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday SUSPENDED Mary Jo Straford Classic Nia
no photo available

Sunday Gentle Nia Class

Gentle Nia Class
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Sunday Online 10.00am Patricia Shaw Gentle Nia
no photo available

Breathers Wellness Centre

45 Steele St, Devonport, TAS 7310
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday SUSPENDED Hayley Crawford Gentle Nia
no photo available

Leighmoor Uniting Church, Moorabbin

Junior Hall - please enter through the glass doors on the left side of the building
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday SUSPENDED Tiffany Tyler-Dignam Classic Nia
Wednesday SUSPENDED Tiffany Tyler-Dignam Classic Nia
no photo available

Willoughby Park Centre

Cr McClelland Street & Warrane Road Willoughby
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday SUSPENDED Sharon Todd-Miller Classic Nia
no photo available

Windmill Hill Hall

18A High St, East Launceston, TAS 7250
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday SUSPENDED Hayley Crawford Classic Nia
Thursday SUSPENDED Hayley Crawford Gentle Nia
no photo available

Port Sorell Memorial Hall

33 Darling St, Port Sorell, TAS 7307
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday SUSPENDED Hayley Crawford Classic Nia
no photo available

Nia With Natalie – Coombabah, Gold Coast

Nia With Natalie - RESUMING JULY 13TH - Marj Shipman Community Centre, Coombabah, Gold Coast
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 10:00am-11:00am Natalie Scott Classic Nia

Cannon Hill School of Arts

Classic Nia Class
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday SUSPENDED Ann Boon Classic Nia
no photo available

St Georges Basin Community Centre

21 Meriton St, St Georges Basin
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 9 -10am Kerrie Bailey Classic Nia
Friday 9-10am Kerrie Bailey Classic Nia

CWA Hall

57 Wason St, Milton. NSW
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9-10am Kerrie Bailey Classic Nia
Thursday 9-10am Kerrie Bailey Classic Nia
no photo available

Dash and Dance Studio

1/10 Macedon Court, Templestowe Lower, VIC
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday SUSPENDED Angela Paladin Classic Nia

Akasa Wellness Centre Mona Vale

Nia Dance Classes for Women
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 6.30pm-7.30pm bookings essential Mandy Loveday Classic Nia
Monday 10.30am-11.30am bookings essential Mandy Loveday Gentle Nia
Monday 12.00pm-1.00pm bookings essential Mandy Loveday Moving Through Anxiety 4 week program delivered monthly
no photo available

Bridgewater

Bridgewater
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday SUSPENDED Tracy Bastian Classic Nia
no photo available

Collaroy Swim Club

Nia Class
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 7pm Diana Belot Classic Nia
no photo available

Bishops Building, Central Nowra

22 Berry Street, Nowra, NSW Australia
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday SUSPENDED Peter Becke Classic Nia
no photo available

Nia with Natalie – Broadbeach Waters, Gold Coast

Nia with Natalie - Surfers Paradise Rugby Union Club, Broadbeach Waters - RESUMES JULY 2nd
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 5:30-6:30pm Natalie Scott Classic Nia
no photo available

Zen Space

Zen Space - Lifestyle Centre, Samford Valley
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday SUSPENDED Jo Behlau Classic Nia
Wednesday SUSPENDED Jo Behlau Moving to Heal
no photo available

Nia with Natalie – Nerang, Gold Coast

Nia with Natalie - Bert Swift Community Centre, 11 Centurion Crescent, Nerang Gold Coast - RESUMES JULY 11th
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:30am - 10:30am Natalie Scott Classic Nia
no photo available

The Old Courthouse Gallery and Cultural Association Ipswich

75 East Street Ipswich
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday SUSPENDED Ildika Koppen Classic Nia
no photo available

Samford Farmers Hall

Farmers Hall, Samford Valley
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday SUSPENDED Jo Behlau Classic Nia
no photo available

Burleigh Heads Masonic Hall

6 First Ave, Burleigh Heads, Gold Coast, QLD 4220
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 5.45pm-6.45pm Jane Taylor Classic Nia
no photo available

Metro Community Hub

Gentle Nia with Trish
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday SUSPENDED Patricia Shaw Gentle Nia

Classic Nia Maroochydore

Shop 7/1 Newspaper Pl, Maroochydore
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday SUSPENDED Vicki Howell Classic Nia
no photo available

Yoga Therapies Studio

76 Shute Harbour Road. Cannonvale 4802
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Sunday SUSPENDED Rebecca Roberts Classic Nia
no photo available

Dee Jays School of Dance Studio

6 Waite Street. Proserpine 4800
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday SUSPENDED Rebecca Roberts Classic Nia
no photo available

K1 Sport Heath & Fitness school

280 Thompsons Road, Lower Templestowe, Vic
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday SUSPENDED Angela Paladin Classic Nia
no photo available

Nia at Fresh Holistic Health

Classic Nia
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday SUSPENDED Susanne McAllister Classic Nia
no photo available

Sherwood Neighbourhood Centre

38 Thallon St Sherwood QLD 4075
/

No Class Schedules Set

no photo available

Pure Health Clubs – COORPAROO

236 Old Cleveland Rd Coorparoo QLD 4151
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday SUSPENDED Oriana Mac Giolla Ri Classic Nia
no photo available

BrisWest Centre – PADDINGTON

132 LaTrobe Tce Paddington QLD 4064
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9:30am - 10:30am Sophie Marsh Classic Nia FROM 17 AUGUST
Thursday 9:30am - 10:30am Sophie Marsh Classic Nia FROM 3 SEPT
Friday SUSPENDED Sophie Marsh Gentle Nia
no photo available

Tasdance Studio

197 Wellington St, Launceston TAS 7250
/

No Class Schedules Set

no photo available

Mayhem Dance Academy

Gentle Nia
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday SUSPENDED Michelle Harbrow Gentle Nia
Saturday SUSPENDED Michelle Harbrow Gentle Nia
no photo available

Eatons Hill Studio

Eatons Hill Studio: 551, South Pine Rd, Eatons Hill
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday SUSPENDED Jo Behlau Classic Nia
no photo available

St Marks Lutheran Church Hall – South Australia

St Marks Lutheran Church, 302 Henley Beach Rd., Underdale SA 5032
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday SUSPENDED Natalie Ermer Jensen Classic Nia
no photo available

Ewingsdale Hall NSW monthly

FreeDance Class
/

No Class Schedules Set

no photo available

Mayhem Dance Academy

Mayhem Dance Academy; Foundry Street; TOOWOOMBA
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday SUSPENDED Suesette Adams Classic Nia
no photo available

Senior Citizens Club

Senior Citizens Club, Victoria Street; TOOWOOMBA
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday SUSPENDED Suesette Adams Classic Nia
Wednesday SUSPENDED Suesette Adams Gentle Nia
no photo available

Church Studios

234 Port Rd., Alberton 5014
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday SUSPENDED Natalie Ermer Jensen Classic Nia
no photo available

Church of St Richard of Chichester

1 May Tce., Brooklyn Park 5032
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday SUSPENDED Natalie Ermer Jensen Classic Nia
no photo available

Mullumbimby Civic Memorial Hall

55 Dalley Street, Mullumbimby NSW
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 6 pm Lorraine Jenkinson Nia Moving to Heal
no photo available

Brookfield Hall, Brookfield

550 Brookfield Road, Brookfield Q 4069
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 9:30am - 10:30am Sylvana Simon Classic Nia
no photo available

Milton Masonic Hall

Moving to Heal
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday SUSPENDED Noël Boycott Moving to Heal
no photo available

Fish Creek

Nia
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday SUSPENDED Margaret Watson Classic Nia
no photo available

Yanakie Victoria

At Yanakie Hall
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday SUSPENDED Margaret Watson Classic Nia
no photo available

Brunswick Heads Memorial Hall

Classic Nia
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:00am Rebecca Kelly Classic Nia
no photo available

Body Voice Centre (Temporarily Cancelled)

50 Wolverhampton Street, Footscray VIC 3011
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday SUSPENDED Sarah Marie Battye Classic Nia
Saturday SUSPENDED Sarah Marie Battye Classic Nia
no photo available

Jasper Corner Federal Village

Federal, New South Wales 2480
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9:30am Rebecca Kelly Classic Nia
Thursday SUSPENDED Julie Bartley Classic Nia
no photo available

Hedgeley Dene Garden, Malvern East (Inner SE Melbourne)

Hedgeley Dene Garden, Ferncroft Avenue, Malvern East 3145 (Inner SE Melbourne)
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday SUSPENDED Carolyn Yuen Classic Nia
no photo available

Maleny Presbyterian Church Hall

12 Cedar Street, Maleny QLD 4552
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday SUSPENDED Sharon Lockman Classic Nia
no photo available

Community Centre, Maleny

23 Maple St Maleny QLD
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday SUSPENDED Sharon Lockman Classic Nia
no photo available

We Move Studio

Corner of Stuart and Tincogan Street Mullumbimby NSW
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 9.00am - 10.00am Julie Bartley Classic Nia
no photo available

Lyneham Primary School, Dance Studio

Brigalow Street, Lyneham, ACT
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday SUSPENDED Emily Appleton Classic Nia
no photo available

Fairfield Community Room

Fairfield Community Room, 121 Station street, Fairfield, Vic.
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday SUSPENDED Mary Jo Straford Moving To Heal
no photo available

4 Gooch Street, Thornbury, Vic
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday SUSPENDED Carol Liknaitzky Classic Nia
no photo available

NIa
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Sunday SUSPENDED Carol Liknaitzky Classic Nia
no photo available

Mayhem Dance Academy

4 Foundry Street, Toowoomba
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday SUSPENDED Michelle Harbrow Classic Nia
Saturday SUSPENDED Michelle Harbrow Classic Nia
no photo available

Nia Noosa – Wednesday Series 2 – 2020

Noosa Catholic Parish Hall, Tewantin
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 9:30 - 10:45am Helene Purcell Classic Nia
no photo available

K1 Sport Health

K1 Sport
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday SUSPENDED Angela Paladin Classic Nia
no photo available

Pointe Nation

Pointe Nation
/

No Class Schedules Set

no photo available

Pointe Nation

4 Gooch Street, Thornbury, Vic
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday SUSPENDED Anne Jeloie Classic Nia
no photo available

Saltwater P-9 College (Temporarily Cancelled)

15 Kirra Pl, Point Cook VIC 3030, Australia
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday SUSPENDED Sarah Marie Battye Classic Nia
no photo available

Bali Nia Retreat – Your Body~Your Temple – 2021

with Taryn Pallister and Sophie Marsh
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 2021 dates TBA Taryn Pallister Retreat
Friday 2021 dates TBA Sophie Marsh Retreat
no photo available

Nia Noosa – Saturday. Series 2 – 2020

Noosa Catholic Parish Hall, Tewantin.
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:30 - 10:45am Helene Purcell Classic Nia
no photo available

Serenity Space, Scarborough

Serenity Space Scarborough
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9.30 - 10.30am Helen Suchting Classic Nia
no photo available

DancePointe Studios QLD

DancePointe Studios, 14 Chrome St, Salisbury
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday SUSPENDED Oriana Mac Giolla Ri Classic Nia
no photo available

Chelsea Beach

Chelsea Beach, (Melbourne Beachfront) VIC 3196
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 2021 dates - yet to be announced Carolyn Yuen Classic Nia
no photo available

River City Ballroom – WEST END

4 Mollison St West End Q 4101
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 8:00am - 8:30am Sophie Marsh Nia 5 Stages SUSPENDED
Saturday 8:30am - 9:30am Sophie Marsh Classic Nia; 1st + 4th Saturdays
no photo available

The Deniliquin Club, George St Deniliquin

The Deniliquin Club, George St Deniliquin NSW
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday SUSPENDED Delena Gaffney Nia Classic
Saturday SUSPENDED Delena Gaffney Nia Classic
no photo available

Mt Barker Church hall

Hutchinson Street, Mt Barker, opposite the court house
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday SUSPENDED Tracy Bastian Classic Nia
no photo available

Belconnen Arts Centre

118 Emu Bank, Belconnen, ACT
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday SUSPENDED Amanda Downing Classic Nia
no photo available

Mackie Road Neighbourhood House, Mulgrave

36-42 Mackie Road, Mulgrave 3170 (Melbourne- Outer Eastern Suburb)
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 11.45am ONLINE Carolyn Yuen Classic Nia
no photo available

Half Dozen Group of Artists Studio – Sherwood

37 Quarry Road, Sherwood
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday SUSPENDED Liz MacGinley Classic Nia
no photo available

Pachamama Festival Adelaide

Connecting the inner power with Pachamama (Mother Earth)
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday tbc Natalie Ermer Jensen Nia at Pachamama Festival Sat 30 September
no photo available

Beenleigh Neighbourhood Centre

Nia in Beenleigh
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday SUSPENDED Ann Boon Nia in Beenleigh
no photo available

West End Uniting Church Hall

West End Uniting Church Hall, 11 Sussex Street, West End
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday Online 9.30am Patricia Shaw Classic Nia

Cannon Hill School of Arts

Classic Nia Class
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday SUSPENDED Ann Boon Classic Nia
no photo available

CWA Hall, Wason St., MILTON 2538

Classic Nia SUSPENDED
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:00am Lyn Symons SUSPENDED
Thursday 5:30pm Lyn Symons SUSPENDED
no photo available

Heimat Centre, East Doncaster

Classic Nia
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday SUSPENDED Angela Paladin Classic Nia
no photo available

Ocean Shores Community Centre

Classic Nia Class
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday SUSPENDED Julie Bartley Classic
no photo available

Blooming Healthy Studio

Level 2/61 Bulcock Street Caloundra
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday SUSPENDED Vicki Howell Classic Nia
no photo available

Ocean Shores Community Centre

Ocean Shores
/
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday SUSPENDED Julie Bartley Nia Classic